Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Electrical Maintenance And Repair Services Bid 🕒🏭 The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Comprehensive Maintenance And Repair Of The High Tension (Ht) Overhead Line, Ht Cables, Vc Bs, Rm Us, Pole Shifting, And Rationalization Of The Ht System, Including The 33/11 Kv Protection System And Dehydration Oil, At Ge Clement Town, Dehradun. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 50,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Electrical Maintenance And Repair, Particularly In Ht Systems. Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodologies, Pricing, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Electrical Maintenance, Repair Services, High Tension, Ht Overhead Line, Ht Cables, Vc Bs, Rm Us, Pole Shifting, Rationalization, Ht System, Protection System, Dehydration Oil, Ge Clement Town Dehradun, Military Engineer Services, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair/ Maint Of Ht Oh Line Ht Cable Vc Bs Rmu Shifting Of Poles And Rationalisation Of Ht System Ht 33/11 Kv Protection System/ Dehydration Oil And Its Connected Items Under Ge Clement Town Dehradun
|
| Description |
Repair/ Maint Of Ht Oh Line Ht Cable Vc Bs Rmu Shifting Of Poles And Rationalisation Of Ht System Ht 33/11 Kv Protection System/ Dehydration Oil And Its Connected Items Under Ge Clement Town Dehradun
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_642468_1 |
|
Reference Number |
85410/CLT/E8 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE Clement Town Dehradun |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=727838 |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair maint of 33 11 kv mains receiving station, ht cables, vcbs, rmus, transformer power and distribution and allied ht electrical work under ge clement town dehradun
Repair maint of 33 11 kv mains receiving station, ht 
 cables, vcbs, rmus, transformer power and distribution 
 and allied ht electrical work under ge clement town 
 dehradun
Read moreServicing repairing overhauling of ht and lt vcbs and dehydration filtration of transformers etc
Servicing repairing overhauling of ht and lt vcbs and dehydration filtration of transformers etc
Read moreRepair maintenance ht distribution system power and distribution transformers vcbs rmu and connected works under ge mis mhow
Repair maintenance ht distribution system power and distribution transformers vcbs rmu and connected works under ge mis mhow
Read moreSpecial repairs to ht 11 kv 4 poles 6 poles 8 pole structure oh ht line to rmu at hansa lehar near runway at ins hansa under ge nw vasco
Special repairs to ht 11 kv 4 poles 6 poles 8 pole structure oh ht line to rmu at hansa lehar near runway at ins hansa under ge nw vasco
Read moreRepairs /maint of ht poles, ht oh lines, ht ug vables, gods, vcbs and misc e/m works at mic and s and cqa(v) under ge (south) ahmednagar
As per tender documents
Read moreMaint/repair to high tension (ht) 33/11 kv system, oh ht distribution feeder, ht ug cables, vcbs, gods, insulators, la, repair/ rewinding of distribution transformers, dehydration/topping-up of transformer oil and other allied works at jasai mil stn
Maint/repair to high tension (ht) 33/11 kv system, oh ht distribution feeder, ht ug cables, vcbs, gods, insulators, la, repair/ rewinding of distribution transformers, dehydration/topping-up of transformer oil and other allied works at jasai mil stn
Read moreRepair/ maint of transformers including dehydration, servicing of vcbs, rmu and allied works at pangode military station under ge (army) trivandrum
Repair/ maint of transformers including dehydration,
 servicing of vcbs, rmu and allied works at pangode
 military station under ge (army) trivandrum
Read moreRepair/ maint of transformers including dehydration, servicing of vcbs, rmu and allied works at pangode military station under ge (army) trivandrum
Repair/ maint of transformers including dehydration,
 servicing of vcbs, rmu and allied works at pangode military station under ge (army) trivandrum
Read moreServicing repairing overhauling of ht and lt vcbs and dehydration filtration of transformers etc work in university
Servicing repairing overhauling of ht and lt vcbs and dehydration filtration of transformers etc work in university
Read moreRepair maintenance of ht electric system vcb rmu
Repair maintenance of ht electric system vcb rmu 
 transformers ht cable at af stn harni baroda
Read moreof your Industry type