Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Annual Maintenance Of Optical Fibre Cable Ofc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4692214 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 19:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Anarc Networking
20999998
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anarc Networking | 20-03-2024 14:58:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | DRON EDGE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-03-2024 23:04:08 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 3 | JANTA ENGINEERS AND COMPANY | 22-03-2024 13:31:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MANVI TRADERS | 19-03-2024 11:13:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | PUSHPAK TELENET PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-03-2024 11:23:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | S.P. TELECOM | 22-03-2024 11:53:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAVITRI TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-03-2024 12:00:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | 22-03-2024 11:25:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anarc Networking | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF OPTICAL FIBRE CABLE OFC | 20999998.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAVITRI TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF OPTICAL FIBRE CABLE OFC | 23763204.27 | L2 |
| 3 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF OPTICAL FIBRE CABLE OFC | 28083097.48 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF OPTICAL FIBRE CABLE OFC | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 20999998.000 |
Annual maintenance of swd in byatarayanapura division for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of swd in byatarayanapura division for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of the hydraulics division office premises and surrounding models areas for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of the hydraulics division office premises and surrounding models areas for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance of bilikere-aayarahalli road ch 0.00 to 5.00km for the year 2026-27 in hunsur taluk
Annual maintenance of bilikere-aayarahalli road ch 0.00 to 5.00km for the year 2026-27 in hunsur taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of doddahalli - y.n. hosakote mdr from ch1.50km to 8.40km in pavagada taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of doddahalli - y.n. h
Read moreAnnual maintenance of pavagada-venkatammanahalli mdr from ch. 0.00km to 23.00km in pavagada taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of pavagada-venkatammanahalli mdr
Read moreAnnual maintenance of hunsur-hosaramenahalli-tenkanakoppalu road ch 0.00 to 16.87km for the year 2026-27 in hunsur taluk
Annual maintenance of hunsur-hosaramenahalli-tenkanakoppalu road ch 0.00 to 16.87km for the year 2026-27 in hunsur taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of rangainakoppalu-hosaramenahalli road ch 0.00 to 2.33 km for the year 2026-27 in hunsur taluk
Annual maintenance of rangainakoppalu-hosaramenahalli road ch 0.00 to 2.33 km for the year 2026-27 in hunsur taluk
Read moreAnnual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Annual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of manuganahalli-gommatagiri road ch.0.00km to 4.87km in hunsur taluk mysore district for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of manuganahalli-gommatagiri road ch.0.00km to 4.87km in hunsur taluk mysore district for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type