Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Manpower Service Provider Wanted For Nh 48 Tolling Operation 🚦 The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Seeking A Manpower Service Provider For The Collection Of User Fee At The Hattorgi User Fee Point (Fp) On The Maharashtra/Karnataka Border Section Of Nh 48 (From Km 515.000 To Km 592.705). 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 5900 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 944000 Interested Service Providers Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Manage Tolling Operations Effectively. Proposals Should Include Detailed Plans For Staffing, Operations, And Compliance With Nhai Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Manpower Service Provider, Nh 48, Tolling Operation, User Fee Collection, Nhai, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Emd, Maharashtra, Karnataka
Particulars Details
Title
Engagement Of Manpower Service Provider For Collection Of User Fee On Hattargi User Fp Under Tolling Operation Maintenance And Transfer Of Maharashtra / Karnataka Border (Kagal) (From Km 515.000 To Km 592.705) Of Nh 48 In Maharashtra/Karnataka
Description
Engagement Of Manpower Service Provider For Collection Of User Fee On Hattargi User Fp Under Tolling Operation Maintenance And Transfer Of Maharashtra / Karnataka Border (Kagal) (From Km 515.000 To Km 592.705) Of Nh 48 In Maharashtra/Karnataka
Organisation National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Id 2024_NHAI_192460_1
Reference
Number
NHIPMPL/Bundle-1/ Manpower/Hattargi
Tender Fee 5900
EMD 9.44 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place NHIPMPL
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210774

Start Date March 27, 2024 19:30
End Date
Expired 18/04/2024

Expired 868 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.