Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination As Per Is 3854 And Is 1293
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5167281 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ELECTRIC CO | Make : POWERWIN Model : 6A SWITCH SOCKET COMBINED | 06-08-2024 18:44:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | girja trading company | Make : OSWIN Model : OC-25 | 06-08-2024 11:42:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KINJAL ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | Make : KINJAL Model : 6A 5 Pin Switch Socket Combination Kinjal Brand | 30-07-2024 17:50:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OSWIN INDUSTRIES | Make : OSWIN Model : MC-036M | 01-08-2024 17:03:13 | MSE | Qualified |