Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
080916 Schanz Pins Dia 2.5 Mm X 150 Mm.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4056889 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI PHARMA | Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : Branded | 25-10-2023 13:43:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MEDISHORE | Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : Branded | 25-10-2023 16:01:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NAVKAR SURGICAL GUJARAT LIMITED | Make : Staan Bio-med Engineering Private Limited Model : Schanz pins Dia 2.5 mm x 150 mm Title : Schanz pins Dia 2.5 mm x 150 mm | 26-10-2023 18:31:10 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW HINDUSTAN DISTRIBUTORS | Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : Branded | 25-10-2023 14:43:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SANKET AGENCIES | Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : Branded | 26-10-2023 09:45:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED | Make : S.H PITKAR ORTHOTOOLS PVT LTD Model : Schanz pins Dia 2.5 mm x 150 mm. ( Title : Schanz pins Dia 2.5 mm x 150 mm. ( | 26-10-2023 12:37:32 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SOZO HEALTHCARE | Make : Bonetech Medisys Pvt Ltd, Model : Schanz pins Dia 2.5 mm x 150 mm Title : Schanz pins Dia 2.5 mm x 150 mm | 26-10-2023 19:18:53 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOZO HEALTHCARE(MII) | Item Categories : 080916 - Schanz pins Dia 2.5 mm x 150 mm. | 2818600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 080916 - Schanz pins Dia 2.5 mm x 150 mm. | 3162000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAVKAR SURGICAL GUJARAT LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 080916 - Schanz pins Dia 2.5 mm x 150 mm. | 3774000.00 | L3 |