Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Supply And Fixing Of Solid Pvc Wall Paneling And False Ceiling
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5988972 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2025
Expired 524 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLACKANT SOLUTIONS | 14-03-2025 14:45:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HIRA LOGISTICS | 14-03-2025 15:00:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sea Eagle Resources | 14-03-2025 12:28:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sea Eagle Resources( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supply and Fixing of Solid PVC Wall Paneling and False ceiling | 947500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BLACKANT SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supply and Fixing of Solid PVC Wall Paneling and False ceiling | 959685.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HIRA LOGISTICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supply and Fixing of Solid PVC Wall Paneling and False ceiling | 1012568.00 | L3 |
Pvc wall paneling (supply and installation),false ceiling (supply and installation),false ceiling l
Read more
Pvc wall paneling (supply and installation),false ceiling (supply and installation),false ceiling l
Read more
Providing and fixing bamboo wall paneling and false ceiling
Providing and fixing bamboo wall paneling and false ceiling
Read moreSupply and fixing of acoustic false ceiling and wall paneling for the studio room
Supply and fixing of acoustic false ceiling and wall paneling for the studio room in the department of jmc at periyar university
Read moreProviding and fixing pvc wall paneling and false ceiling at office of sdo op indira colony sonipat
Providing and fixing pvc wall paneling and false ceiling at office of sdo op indira colony sonipat
Read moreRepair to, flooring, wall paneling, false ceiling
Repair to, flooring, wall paneling, false ceiling 
 and certain br works in otm camero area at 
 subroto park
Read moreof your Industry type