Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services Percentage Quote Based Adhoc Htc For Transportati
Description
Organisation Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5416124
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 19, 2024 19:48
End Date
Expired 26/09/2024

Expired 710 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARYAN CONSTRUCTION

Contract Value

3823750

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Pawan Ramchandani
Ministry: Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department: Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation: Food Corporation Of India (fci)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARYAN CONSTRUCTION 26-09-2024 13:28:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 KISHORE ENTERPRISES 25-09-2024 22:04:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 M/S RAKESH KUMAR SINGH 26-09-2024 12:15:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARYAN CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Adhoc HTC for transportati 3823750.00 L1
2 M/S RAKESH KUMAR SINGH Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Adhoc HTC for transportati 3975000.00 L2
3 KISHORE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Adhoc HTC for transportati 4225000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Adhoc HTC for transportation work from RH Hatia to PWS Nagri I and vice versa via weighbridge and handling work at RH Hatia as well as at inside PWS Nagri I Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based 1 ₹ 3823750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise