Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Engaging Airborne Survey Providers To Carry Out Multisensor Aerogeophysic
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4218460
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 16, 2023 23:37
End Date
Expired 20/12/2023

Expired 992 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

IIC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

950381566.2

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2902 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Sujit Nath
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Na
Organisation: Geological Survey Of India (gsi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 IIC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 31-01-2024 12:32:52 Offline upload N/A Qualified
2 PREDULIVE INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 21-11-2023 19:26:24 Start-up MSE Disqualified
3 SANDER GEOPHYSICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 30-01-2024 19:30:10 Offline upload N/A Qualified
4 XCALIBUR MCPHAR PRIVATE LIMITED 12-02-2024 13:28:17 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 IIC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Engaging Airborne Survey Providers to carry out multisensor aerogeophysic 950381566.20 L1
2 XCALIBUR MCPHAR PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Engaging Airborne Survey Providers to carry out multisensor aerogeophysic 1073136255.00 L2
3 SANDER GEOPHYSICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Engaging Airborne Survey Providers to carry out multisensor aerogeophysic 1316886966.72 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Engaging Airborne Survey Providers to carry out multisensor aerogeophysical surveys magnetic gradiometer and radiometric for GroupA of NAGMP Blocks 16 17 19 20 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 950381566.200
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise