Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interactive Panels With Cpu,Line Interactive Ups With Avr (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education and Industrial Training Department Punjab | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6034972 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 21:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 537 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PARAMOUNT IT SERVICES
1426720
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUXMI ENTERPRISES | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA65C | 18-03-2025 15:19:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PARAMOUNT IT SERVICES | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA65C | 18-03-2025 13:00:29 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 3 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR65i | 18-03-2025 17:28:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | PHUTELA COMPUTER KINGDOM | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA65C | 18-03-2025 17:54:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | SMARTEDGE EDUCATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA65C | 18-03-2025 16:37:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMSUNG 65 Inch Display Interactive Panel with CPU with warranty 3 Years | SAMSUNG | SAMSUNG WA65C | 4 | ₹ 1163920.000 |
| CyberPower Line Interactive UPS with AVR of Rating 1.0 KVA With Warranty of 2 Years | CyberPower | UT1200E - 2 years on UPS & 2 years on Battery | 45 | ₹ 262800.000 |
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreof your Industry type