Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Seal, Part No.14206060169,Seal Kit Steering Cylinder,Part No.14205052109,Tranformer,Part No.Eea0014
Description
Organisation EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4625012
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 13, 2024 18:02
End Date
Expired 05/03/2024

Expired 912 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

897272

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHANDA ENGINEERING WORKS - 05-03-2024 11:08:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE - 03-03-2024 21:55:36 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 SUMO TRADING - 04-03-2024 19:31:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE(MII) Item Categories : Seal, Part No.14206060169,Seal Kit Steering Cylinder,Part No.14205052109,Tranformer,Part No.EEA0014 760400.00 L1
2 SUMO TRADING (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Seal, Part No.14206060169,Seal Kit Steering Cylinder,Part No.14205052109,Tranformer,Part No.EEA0014 908474.58 L2
3 CHANDA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Seal, Part No.14206060169,Seal Kit Steering Cylinder,Part No.14205052109,Tranformer,Part No.EEA0014 934661.02 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Seal, Part No.14206060169 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 222784.000
Seal Kit Steering Cylinder,Part No.14205052109 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 82010.000
Tranformer,Part No.EEA0014025 NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 126378.000
Seal Kit for Roll Back Cylinder,Part No.1420202051015 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 146910.000
Seal Kit for Boom Lifting Cylinder,Part No.1420202050914 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 149270.000
Earth Leakage Relay with CBCT NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 169920.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise