Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tiranga Strip Light For Street Light Poles
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4132843
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 26, 2023 16:45
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1033 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRABHU SHIV SHAMBHU TRADERS & ELECTRICAL

Contract Value

950000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rakesh Kumar Shrivastav
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ANURAG SINGH Make : HAVEELS Model : LED/SL/CST Title : LED STREET LIGHT COMPLETE SET 06-11-2023 12:30:43 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S ANAND KUMAR MANI TRIPATHI Make : SURYA Model : Tiranga Strip Light For Street Light Poles Title : Tiranga Strip Light For Street Light Poles 06-11-2023 15:11:58 Offline upload Disqualified
3 M/S MOHD. ASLAM SHEKH SUPPLIERS Make : HAVEELS Model : HM/200WATT Title : HIGH MAST LIGHT 200WATT 06-11-2023 12:07:13 Offline upload Qualified
4 PRABHU SHIV SHAMBHU TRADERS & ELECTRICAL Make : PSST Model : LED STRIP LIGHT FOR NATION Title : LED STRIP 06-11-2023 11:52:27 Offline upload Qualified
5 PRATHAM SOLUTIONS Make : CROMPTON Model : LED ROPE LIGHT Title : LED ROPE LIGHT 06-11-2023 14:35:15 Offline upload Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRABHU SHIV SHAMBHU TRADERS & ELECTRICAL Item Categories : Tiranga Strip Light for Street Light Poles 950000.00 L1
2 M/S MOHD. ASLAM SHEKH SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Tiranga Strip Light for Street Light Poles 1000000.00 L2
3 ANURAG SINGH Item Categories : Tiranga Strip Light for Street Light Poles 1010000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LED STRIP PSST LED STRIP LIGHT FOR NATION 100 ₹ 950000.000