Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Rim,Cartridge 110 A,Cartridge 88 A,Colour Cartridge 2310,Colour Cartridge 2311,Colour Cartrid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3874914 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sheikh-Ul-Allam Enterprises
Contract Value
233666.9
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Musavir Youssuf Bhat
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Government Medical College And Associated Hospitals
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL MIRACLE ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2023 15:34:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BAGDAD ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 20:07:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAT AUTO CAMPUS | - | 30-08-2023 16:33:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 06-09-2023 09:59:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DRASHTI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2023 18:05:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | FAIR DEAL COOPERATIVE CONSUMERS APNA BAZAR LTD | - | 31-08-2023 15:53:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 04-09-2023 10:36:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | IT SOLUTIONS | - | 04-09-2023 15:24:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | M S Corporation | - | 05-09-2023 17:29:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2023 13:40:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 31-08-2023 16:32:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | ME TECH & SOLUTIONS | - | 05-09-2023 23:06:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 02-09-2023 20:07:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Sheikh-Ul-Allam Enterprises | - | 04-09-2023 11:47:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | SHENWARI TRADERS | - | 29-08-2023 12:07:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | Sohail Ahmad bhat | - | 05-09-2023 15:08:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | SWIFT STORES | - | 02-09-2023 22:53:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | TONER CARE SOLUTIONS | - | 30-08-2023 20:23:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sheikh-Ul-Allam Enterprises | Item Categories : paper rim,cartridge 110 A,cartridge 88 A,colour cartridge 2310,colour cartridge 2311,colour cartrid | 233666.90 | L1 |
| 2 | BAGDAD ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : paper rim,cartridge 110 A,cartridge 88 A,colour cartridge 2310,colour cartridge 2311,colour cartrid | 234350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SGS SPORTS AND STATIONARY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : paper rim,cartridge 110 A,cartridge 88 A,colour cartridge 2310,colour cartridge 2311,colour cartrid | 237700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ME TECH & SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : paper rim,cartridge 110 A,cartridge 88 A,colour cartridge 2310,colour cartridge 2311,colour cartrid | 300185.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Sohail Ahmad bhat | Item Categories : paper rim,cartridge 110 A,cartridge 88 A,colour cartridge 2310,colour cartridge 2311,colour cartrid | 318042.15 | L5 |
| 6 | IT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : paper rim,cartridge 110 A,cartridge 88 A,colour cartridge 2310,colour cartridge 2311,colour cartrid | 332475.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHENWARI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : paper rim,cartridge 110 A,cartridge 88 A,colour cartridge 2310,colour cartridge 2311,colour cartrid | 348270.00 | L7 |
| 8 | FAIR DEAL COOPERATIVE CONSUMERS APNA BAZAR LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : paper rim,cartridge 110 A,cartridge 88 A,colour cartridge 2310,colour cartridge 2311,colour cartrid | 403104.00 | L8 |
| 9 | BHAT TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : paper rim,cartridge 110 A,cartridge 88 A,colour cartridge 2310,colour cartridge 2311,colour cartrid | 460310.00 | L9 |
| 10 | TONER CARE SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : paper rim,cartridge 110 A,cartridge 88 A,colour cartridge 2310,colour cartridge 2311,colour cartrid | 510220.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SWIFT STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : paper rim,cartridge 110 A,cartridge 88 A,colour cartridge 2310,colour cartridge 2311,colour cartrid | 796490.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| colour cartridge 2312 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| scissors | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 885.000 |
| paper rim | NA | BOQ Item | 190 | ₹ 48944.000 |
| stampler | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 4425.000 |
| colour cartridge 2313 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| stamp pad | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| cartridge 110 A | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 61360.000 |
| stampler | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 295.000 |
| pen blue | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 5664.000 |
| cartridge 925 | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| cartridge 88 A | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| stampler pins | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 584.100 |
| pen black | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1888.000 |
| cartridge 12 A | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| colour cartridge 2310 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| stampler pins | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 188.800 |
| pen red | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 944.000 |
| pencil cell | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 354.000 |
| colour cartridge 2311 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| lock | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1475.000 |