Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌩️ Procurement Opportunity: Cloud Server Solutions 🌩️ The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Proposals For The Procurement Of Robust Cloud Server Solutions. 🖥️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Invited To Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, For The Deployment Of A Scalable And Secure Cloud Infrastructure. Keywords: Cloud Server, Procurement, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, It Infrastructure, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloud Server
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4811526 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FINECONS LIMITED
1457819
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FINECONS LIMITED | Make : Hexadata Rackmount Server HDRRM2386212IR Model : Hexadata Rackmount Server HDRRM2386212IR Title : Hexadata Rackmount Server HDR RM2386212IR | 15-04-2024 13:48:13 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INVIO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INVIO Model : Invio Namo N2000 Series Title : Invio Namo N2000 Series | 15-04-2024 14:58:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | Make : HPE Model : HPE DL 380 GEN 10 PLUS SERVER Title : CLOUD SERVER | 12-04-2024 13:07:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FINECONS LIMITED | Item Categories : CLOUD SERVER | 1457819.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | Item Categories : CLOUD SERVER | 1495000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hexadata Rackmount Server HDR RM2386212IR | Hexadata Rackmount Server HDRRM2386212IR | Hexadata Rackmount Server HDRRM2386212IR | 1 | ₹ 1457819.000 |
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreCloud based server infrastructure
Tender for cloud based server infrastructure for aqua trace web and mobile applications
Read moreInstall cloud server system
Install cloud server system at administrative building with amc for one year period, at egra municipality
Read moreServer virtual,physical onpremise, cloud vapt,server virtualphysical onpremise cloud ca only,networ
Read more
Server virtual,physical onpremise, cloud vapt,server virtualphysical onpremise cloud ca only,networ
Read more
Cloud hosting and services,cloud engineers and network engineer,windows server,sql database server,
Read more
Server/cloud/05/2024/ 7006
Rfp for engagement of managed service provider for cloud based dc &amp dr for lifting &amp shifting e-kosh application
Read moreof your Industry type