Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Highmast Pole,Tubular Street Light Pole,Led Street Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4646713 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAICHURA ENERGY
2180400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA ENGINEERING | Make : TROMSOLAR Model : HIGH MAST POLE Title : HIGH MAST POLE | 26-02-2024 17:22:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | NIMSTECH INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : Nimstech Model : Highmast Pole Title : Highmast LadderPole | 26-02-2024 14:55:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | RAICHURA ENERGY | Make : RAICHURA ENERGY Model : RE/HMP Title : HIGH MAST POLE | 26-02-2024 12:12:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RJ TECHNOLOGIES | Make : R J TECHNOLOGIES Model : RJ-HIGHMAST Title : RJ/HMP | 26-02-2024 15:21:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | RTC INFRA SOLUTION | Make : RTC INFRA SOLUTION Model : RTC/HMP Title : HIGH MAST POLE | 26-02-2024 15:05:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAMARPAN CORPORATION | Make : Samarpan Model : SC-HMP Title : HIGH MAST POLE | 24-02-2024 14:22:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | SHIVANSH INTERNATIONAL | Make : Shivabsh Model : Shivansh-High Mast-10M Title : Highmast Pole | 26-02-2024 17:07:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | SSB ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : High mast Pole | 24-02-2024 12:56:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAICHURA ENERGY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Highmast Pole,Tubular Street Light Pole,LED Street Light | 2190000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIMSTECH INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Item Categories : Highmast Pole,Tubular Street Light Pole,LED Street Light | 2342099.40 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVANSH INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Highmast Pole,Tubular Street Light Pole,LED Street Light | 2369201.04 | L3 |
| 4 | ADITYA ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Highmast Pole,Tubular Street Light Pole,LED Street Light | 2388650.40 | L4 |
| 5 | SSB ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Highmast Pole,Tubular Street Light Pole,LED Street Light | 2488800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SAMARPAN CORPORATION | Item Categories : Highmast Pole,Tubular Street Light Pole,LED Street Light | 2546460.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGH MAST POLE | RAICHURA ENERGY | RE/HMP | 6 | ₹ 1048800.000 |
| TUBULAR POLE | RAICHURA ENERGY | RE-T/P | 30 | ₹ 597000.000 |
| 24W LED STREET LIGHT | RAICHURA ENERGY | RE-24W-LED-SL | 270 | ₹ 534600.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreInstallation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreof your Industry type