Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚚🚌 Custom Bid Invitation: Hiring Of Road Vehicle For Indian Railways 🚂 The Ministry Of Railways, Through Indian Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For The Hiring Of Non Ac Road Vehicles, Including Toyota Innova, Mahindra Marazzo, And Mahindra Vehicles. 🚗 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capacity, Experience, And Terms Of Service. This Initiative Is Part Of Our Ongoing Efforts To Enhance Transportation Services. Keywords: Indian Railways, Road Vehicle Hiring, Non Ac, Toyota Innova, Mahindra Marazzo, Mahindra, Government Procurement, Transportation Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Road Vehicle Non Ac Ie Toyota Innova Mahindra Marazzo Mahindra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5010417 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 18:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Supply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Supply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of 3 nos ac mahindra marazzo toyota innova vehicles on 12hour basi
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of 3 nos ac mahindra marazzo toyota innova vehicles on 12hour basi
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of non ac road vehicle ie innova scorpio mahindra xuv 700 or simil
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of one non ac road vehicle mahindra xuv 700 or toyota innova hycro
Read more
Hiring of vehicle (toyota innova, mahindra scorpio, mahindra xylo, and mahindra bolero) on monthly basis
Hiring of vehicle (toyota innova, mahindra scorpio, mahindra xylo, and mahindra bolero) on monthly basis
Read moreHiring of vehicle (toyota innova, mahindra scorpio, mahindra xylo, and mahindra bolero) on monthly basis
Hiring of vehicle (toyota innova, mahindra scorpio, mahindra xylo, and mahindra bolero) on monthly basis. the services shall be provided in the office of the executive engineer, pmgsy, division anantnag. however, fuel shall be provided by the deptt.
Read moreof your Industry type