Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Embankment To Protect Bagdokra And Its Adjoining Areas From Flooding Of River Gangadhar On Its L/B Including A/E Measures.
|
| Description |
Construction Of Embankment To Protect Bagdokra And Its Adjoining Areas From Flooding Of River Gangadhar On Its L/B Including A/E Measures.
|
| Organisation | Department of Water Resources | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_DoWR_42477_1 |
|
Reference Number |
DHUBRI/2024-25/RIDF-II/II |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 4.91 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | DHUBRI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://assamtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=68211 |
| Start Date | February 14, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2025
Expired 554 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
A/e measures to protect dapolial village and its adjoining areas from the erosion of river korah on r/b embankment.
A/e measures to protect dapolial village and its adjoining areas from the erosion of river korah on r/b embankment.
Read moreBank protection measures to protect tamarhat bazar and its adjoining areas from the erosion of river gangadhar on its l/b (ch. 0.00 m to 725.00 m).
Bank protection measures to protect tamarhat bazar and its adjoining areas from the erosion of river gangadhar on its l/b (ch. 0.00 m to 725.00 m).
Read moreAnti erosion measures to protect binnachara pt-iii areas from the erosion of river gangadhar on its r/b.
Anti erosion measures to protect binnachara pt-iii areas from the erosion of river gangadhar on its r/b.
Read morePro siltation measures to protect matifata and its adjoining areas from the erosion of river brahmaputra. retender
Pro siltation measures to protect matifata and its adjoining areas from the erosion of river brahmaputra.
Read morePro-siltation measures to protect sukchar, borobalu and its adjoining areas from the erosion of river brahmaputra.
Pro-siltation measures to protect sukchar, borobalu and its adjoining areas from the erosion of river brahmaputra.
Read morePro-siltation measures to protect namachala and its adjoining areas from the erosion of river brahmaputra. retender
Pro-siltation measures to protect namachala and its adjoining areas from the erosion of river brahmaputra. retender
Read moreFlood and erosion protection measures to protect doom dooma town and its adjoining areas.
Flood and erosion protection measures to protect doom dooma town and its adjoining areas.
Read moreA/e measures to protect village hangshabil and its adjoining areas from the erosion of river garuphella on its r/b. retender
A/e measures to protect village hangshabil and its adjoining areas from the erosion of river garuphella on its r/b.
Read moreA/e measures to protect at bagdogra village and its adjoining areas from the erosion of river sonkosh on its l/b.
A/e measures to protect at bagdogra village and its adjoining areas from the erosion of river sonkosh on its l/b.
Read moreAnti-erosion measures to protect moulang bengaligaon, katha adarsha and its adjoining areas from the erosion of river buri-dehing.
Anti-erosion measures to protect moulang bengaligaon, katha adarsha and its adjoining areas from the erosion of river buri-dehing.
Read moreof your Industry type