Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Hiring Of Heavy Equipment Services For Digboi Refinery 🏭 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Hiring Of Heavy Equipments At Its Digboi Refinery. 🏗️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm Service Providers With The Capability To Supply Heavy Equipment For Industrial Applications Are Invited To Submit Their Proposals. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Heavy Equipment Hiring, Digboi Refinery, Industrial Services, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Drg223 D221 Hiring Of Heavy Equipments At Digboi Refinery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4921437 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAT HIT TRADING CO.
39303000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY ENTERPRISES | 15-05-2024 22:56:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HIRA AUTO ELECTRIC WORKS | 15-05-2024 12:03:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KSR CRANES | 14-05-2024 08:46:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL SANITATION ENTERPRISE | 17-05-2024 05:22:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S K RAWAT & CO | 17-05-2024 13:23:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SANJANA ENGINEERING | 09-05-2024 16:39:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAT HIT TRADING CO. | 14-05-2024 09:43:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - DRG223D221 Hiring Of Heavy Equipments at Digboi refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 39303000.000 |
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreCustom bid for services - drg224b019 hiring of transport vehicles for use at digboi refinery on as
Read more
Custom bid for services - drg224b019 hiring of transport vehicles for use at digboi refinery on as
Read more
Custom bid for services - drg224b019 hiring of transport vehicles for use at digboi refinery on as
Read more
Custom bid for services - drg225b089 condition monitoring of rotary equipment at digboi refinery
Read more
of your Industry type