Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ram Driven 42 Straight,Asm Coil Ignition Wt 550,Cylinder Complete,Needle Valve,Jet Main Hx Hd 145
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3993350 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORS MOTORS LLP | - | 25-09-2023 18:23:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 17:42:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 18:09:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : RAM DRIVEN 42 STRAIGHT,ASM COIL IGNITION WT 550,CYLINDER COMPLETE,NEEDLE VALVE,JET MAIN HX HD 145 | 149954.69 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : RAM DRIVEN 42 STRAIGHT,ASM COIL IGNITION WT 550,CYLINDER COMPLETE,NEEDLE VALVE,JET MAIN HX HD 145 | 151350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ORS MOTORS LLP (MII) | Item Categories : RAM DRIVEN 42 STRAIGHT,ASM COIL IGNITION WT 550,CYLINDER COMPLETE,NEEDLE VALVE,JET MAIN HX HD 145 | 153755.00 | L3 |