Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Friction Spring,Ratchat,Needle Valve,Jet Main Hx,Drive Belt,Ramp Driven 42 Straight,Cylinder Comple
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4003301 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 24, 2023 01:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1065 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORS MOTORS LLP | - | 26-09-2023 13:54:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-09-2023 13:27:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-09-2023 13:44:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : FRICTION SPRING,RATCHAT,NEEDLE VALVE,JET MAIN HX,DRIVE BELT,RAMP DRIVEN 42 STRAIGHT,CYLINDER COMPLE | 148348.57 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : FRICTION SPRING,RATCHAT,NEEDLE VALVE,JET MAIN HX,DRIVE BELT,RAMP DRIVEN 42 STRAIGHT,CYLINDER COMPLE | 154792.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ORS MOTORS LLP (MII) | Item Categories : FRICTION SPRING,RATCHAT,NEEDLE VALVE,JET MAIN HX,DRIVE BELT,RAMP DRIVEN 42 STRAIGHT,CYLINDER COMPLE | 164060.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type