Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Asm Ignition Coil Wt 550,Cylinder Complete,Needle Valve,Jet Main Hx,Nut Hex
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4007848 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORS MOTORS LLP | - | 04-10-2023 16:05:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-10-2023 16:15:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-10-2023 16:00:09 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ASM IGNITION COIL WT 550,CYLINDER COMPLETE,NEEDLE VALVE,JET MAIN HX,NUT HEX | 144671.96 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ASM IGNITION COIL WT 550,CYLINDER COMPLETE,NEEDLE VALVE,JET MAIN HX,NUT HEX | 149235.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ORS MOTORS LLP (MII) | Item Categories : ASM IGNITION COIL WT 550,CYLINDER COMPLETE,NEEDLE VALVE,JET MAIN HX,NUT HEX | 155462.00 | L3 |