Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Brake Assy,Toggle Switch,Siren With Amplifier,Differential Case,Crown Pinion Set With Ball,Pin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5140076 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2024 18:47:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PS CHOPRA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2024 10:07:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SETHI AUTOMOBILES INDIA | - | 21-07-2024 18:52:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SETHI AUTOMOBILES INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Brake Assy,Toggle Switch,Siren with Amplifier,Differential Case,Crown pinion set with ball,Pin | 109093.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PS CHOPRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Brake Assy,Toggle Switch,Siren with Amplifier,Differential Case,Crown pinion set with ball,Pin | 110124.17 | L2 |
| 3 | BALI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Brake Assy,Toggle Switch,Siren with Amplifier,Differential Case,Crown pinion set with ball,Pin | 110926.19 | L3 |