Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steering Van Pump,Self Starter Assy,Door Pad,Fuel Filter Cloth,Fuel Filter Paper,Alternator,Speedom
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4223400 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1009 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 13:13:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bothra Enterprises | - | 25-11-2023 12:14:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAANVIK TRADING | - | 25-11-2023 11:33:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAANVIK TRADING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEERING VAN PUMP,SELF STARTER ASSY,DOOR PAD,FUEL FILTER CLOTH,FUEL FILTER PAPER,ALTERNATOR,SPEEDOM | 149772.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bothra Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEERING VAN PUMP,SELF STARTER ASSY,DOOR PAD,FUEL FILTER CLOTH,FUEL FILTER PAPER,ALTERNATOR,SPEEDOM | 154770.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEERING VAN PUMP,SELF STARTER ASSY,DOOR PAD,FUEL FILTER CLOTH,FUEL FILTER PAPER,ALTERNATOR,SPEEDOM | 159140.00 | L3 |