Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🚗🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components, Including Ta7003 Dv, Ta7009 Bz, Ta7003 Cw/Az/Bx, Ta6801 Az, And Ta6301 Fan Assy To Drg. No. 24464599002 V. 00 Rev. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Automotive Components, Ta7003 Dv, Ta7009 Bz, Ta7003 Cw, Ta6801 Az, Ta6301, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ta7003 Dv, Ta7009 Bz, Ta7003 Cw /Az/ Bx, Ta6801 Az, Ta6301 Fan Assy To Drg. No. 24464599002 V. 00 Rev.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4825842 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 14:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KUMARAN INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
253700
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Himanshu Kanaskar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMARAN INDUSTRIES | Make : TA70030 DRAWG NO 244 Model : FAN ASSY 24464599002V Title : FAN ASSY 24464599002V | 08-04-2024 13:33:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SURYA INDUSTRIES | Make : SURYA Model : SURYA Title : FAN ASSY | 08-04-2024 18:51:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMARAN INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TA7003DV, TA7009BZ, TA7003CW /AZ/ BX, TA6801AZ, TA6301 FAN ASSY TO DRG. NO. 24464599002 V. 00 REV. | 215000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SURYA INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TA7003DV, TA7009BZ, TA7003CW /AZ/ BX, TA6801AZ, TA6301 FAN ASSY TO DRG. NO. 24464599002 V. 00 REV. | 227966.10 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAN ASSY 24464599002V | TA70030 DRAWG NO 244 | FAN ASSY 24464599002V | 10 | ₹ 253700.000 |