Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Heavy Duty Rotator Set 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Rotator Set With Pu Cladded Rollers, With A Capacity Of 125 T. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 22, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of This Project. Keywords: Rotator Set, Pu Cladded Rollers, Heavy Duty Equipment, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rotator Set With Pu Cladded Rollers (Capacity 125 T)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4990597 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 14:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MOGRA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
4063920
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CU-BUILT ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CUBUILT Model : CUCR-125 Title : 125 Ton Welding Rotator with PU cladding | 21-06-2024 17:07:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MOGRA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOGRA MAKE Model : WR-125-BHEL Title : Rotator Set with PU Cladded Rollers (Capacity 125T) | 22-06-2024 13:35:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI RAM TRANSMISSIONS | Make : SHRI RAM TRANSMISSIONS Model : SRT_RS125T Title : ROTATOR SET WITH PU CLADDED ROLLERS | 21-06-2024 18:09:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for Rotator Set with PU Cladded Rollers (Capacity 125T) | NA | ICT | 2 | ₹ 193520.000 |
| Rotator Set with PU Cladded Rollers (Capacity 125T) | MOGRA MAKE | WR-125-BHEL | 2 | ₹ 3870400.000 |
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreE-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreJob rotator with steel wheel rollers (cap 50 ton),job rotator with pu cladded rollers (cap. 50 ton)
Read more
Pu cladded rollers for bandagi ng machine part no. m973-06-01 make m/s primacons india pvt ltd bhel
Read more
Re-rubberize the rollers of welding rotator in f1 bay at bhel ranipet(ii set)
Re-rubberize the rollers of welding rotator in f1 bay at bhel ranipet(ii set)
Read moreof your Industry type