Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bedsheets Hotel Linen,Cotton Pillow,Pillow Covers Khadi,Quilts (V2),Quilt Cover
Description
Organisation Tribal Welfare and Scheduled Caste (SC) Department Madhya Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5651167
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 26, 2024 19:58
End Date
Expired 09/12/2024

Expired 630 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rekha Dudve
Department: Tribal Welfare And Scheduled Caste (sc) Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JPS ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Bedsheet 10-12-2024 15:10:12 N/A Qualified
2 RAJ SHREE MARKETING Make : NA Model : Bedsheet 09-12-2024 10:15:41 MSE Disqualified
3 SHIVAM TRADERS Make : NA Model : Bedsheet 10-12-2024 10:36:12 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHIVAM TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Bedsheets - Hotel Linen,Cotton Pillow,Pillow Covers Khadi,Quilts (V2),quilt cover 299778.00 L1
2 JPS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Bedsheets - Hotel Linen,Cotton Pillow,Pillow Covers Khadi,Quilts (V2),quilt cover 345460.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise