Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets Hotel Linen,Quilt Cover
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6025505 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2025 18:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 533 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
The Support Zone
Contract Value
334630
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nazir Ahmad Sheikh
Department:
School Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Directorate Of School Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AANVI FABRICS | Make : NA Model : PILLOW | 18-03-2025 07:06:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELIGHT CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : CP-36(1147701) | 16-03-2025 22:32:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GRUH SAJAVAT | Make : NA Model : PILLOW | 11-03-2025 15:19:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S HANSRAJ TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Cotton Pillow | 07-03-2025 14:33:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MANJEET TEXTILES | Make : NA Model : BMPL COTTON PILLOW 523 | 17-03-2025 23:36:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Cotton Pillow WITH Cover Set - 18 inch x 27 inch, | 17-03-2025 08:32:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | radha raman texo fab | Make : radha raman texo fab--radha raman texo fab Model : NA | 16-03-2025 10:11:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAJENDRA GOVIND PEDNEKAR | Make : NA Model : N.A | 08-03-2025 16:40:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | RJPG E-VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Cotton Pillow WITH Cover Set - 18 inch x 27 inch, | 18-03-2025 17:39:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : PILLOW | 17-03-2025 06:03:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TELI MATTING | Make : NA Model : Cotton Pillow WITH Cover Set - 18 inch x 27 inch, | 17-03-2025 13:10:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | The Support Zone | Make : NA Model : PILLOW | 17-03-2025 00:35:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | YASEEN FURNITURE HOUSE | Make : NA Model : PILLOW | 16-03-2025 23:06:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Support Zone( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen,quilt cover | 324230.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AANVI FABRICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen,quilt cover | 334300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GRUH SAJAVAT( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen,quilt cover | 339327.85 | L3 |
| 4 | TELI MATTING | Item Categories : Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen,quilt cover | 346900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | radha raman texo fab( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen,quilt cover | 373860.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S MANJEET TEXTILES | Item Categories : Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen,quilt cover | 377600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DELIGHT CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen,quilt cover | 391750.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen,quilt cover | 395250.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S HANSRAJ TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen,quilt cover | 415300.00 | L9 |
| 10 | YASEEN FURNITURE HOUSE | Item Categories : Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen,quilt cover | 437505.00 | L10 |
| 11 | RAJENDRA GOVIND PEDNEKAR | Item Categories : Cotton Pillow,Bedsheets - Hotel Linen,quilt cover | 704315.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Bedsheets - Hotel Linen Single | NA | Mancor/23-24 | 375 | ₹ 135000.000 |
| Unbranded Cotton Pillow 33 cm x 56 cm | NA | PILLOW | 400 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| Unbranded Single Bedding Cotton- 100 % Quilt Cover | NA | 2018 & Blue Horse 250 TC Striped Cotton | 370 | ₹ 147630.000 |