Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Floor Duster Cotton,Floor Wiper Blue 24 Inch,Dusting Cloth,Lizol Floor Cleaner 1000 Ml,Dettol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3551944 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 09, 2023 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 17-06-2023 16:34:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FIRE FOX ASSOCIATES | - | 10-06-2023 20:23:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S WANI & SONS | - | 11-06-2023 14:33:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Shaw Sales | - | 10-06-2023 21:02:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 19-06-2023 08:02:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : white floor duster cotton,Floor wiper blue 24 inch,Dusting cloth,Lizol floor cleaner 1000 ml,Dettol | 50286.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGH DYE CHEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : white floor duster cotton,Floor wiper blue 24 inch,Dusting cloth,Lizol floor cleaner 1000 ml,Dettol | 69160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FIRE FOX ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : white floor duster cotton,Floor wiper blue 24 inch,Dusting cloth,Lizol floor cleaner 1000 ml,Dettol | 188064.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SK COMPUTERS | Item Categories : white floor duster cotton,Floor wiper blue 24 inch,Dusting cloth,Lizol floor cleaner 1000 ml,Dettol | 191532.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Shaw Sales (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : white floor duster cotton,Floor wiper blue 24 inch,Dusting cloth,Lizol floor cleaner 1000 ml,Dettol | 199840.00 | L5 |