Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services External Safety Audit For Dstps,Custom Bid For Services External Safety
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4245477 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NATIONAL SAFETY COUNCIL
2793000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-12-2023 14:45:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GREEN CIRCLE INC | 25-12-2023 11:41:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL SAFETY COUNCIL | 22-12-2023 15:39:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | QUALITY SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-12-2023 20:07:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SIGMA CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 18-12-2023 20:49:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TSM THESAFETYMASTER PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-12-2023 15:50:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL SAFETY COUNCIL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit for DSTPS,Custom Bid for Services - External Safety | 2793000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit for DSTPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 335000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit for RTPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 335000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit for MTPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 719000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - External safety Audit for BTPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 335000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - External safety Audit for CTPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 335000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - External safety Audit for KTPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 335000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - External safety Audit for THPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 87000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - External safety Audit for MHPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 156000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - External safety Audit for PHPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 156000.000 |
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreProviding call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Read moreRoad safety works to the road joining kathagaru to beranagodu of devadana gp in chikmagalur taluk. road safety works to kuluwadi sc colony joining road of huyigere at huyigere gp in chikmagalur taluk. repair works for kunjolli road in sringeri taluk, repair works for devalekoppa road in kallikoppa grama, sringeri taluk road safety work for majagada road sringeri town panchayath, sringeri taluk
Road safety works to the road joining kathagaru to beranagodu of devadana gp in chikmagalur taluk. road safety works to kuluwadi sc colony joining road of huyigere at huyigere gp in chikmagalur taluk. repair works for kunjolli road in sringeri taluk, repair works for devalekoppa road in kallikoppa grama, sringeri taluk road safety work for majagada road sringeri town panchayath, sringeri taluk
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreSelection of agency internal audit from eligible consultants for appointment as financial management and accounting support consultants in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur campus
Selection of agency internal audit from eligible consultants for appointment as financial management and accounting support consultants in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur campus
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreA.repair works for damaged road due to rain on maraludinne, shimse grama, menasuru gram panchayath, n.r.pura taluk b.road safety work for road connecting from akshyanagara to kotihaklu in b.kanaburu grama panchayath in n.r.pura taluk c.repairs and road safety works for road connecting to sharada vidya mandira school of n.r.pura town in n.r.pura taluk d.repair works for damaged culvert due to rain on dwaramakki main road, badigabylu grama, menasuru gram panchayath, n.r,pura taluk
A.repair works for damaged road due to rain on maraludinne, shimse grama, menasuru gram panchayath, n.r.pura taluk b.road safety work for road connecting from akshyanagara to kotihaklu in b.kanaburu grama panchayath in n.r.pura taluk c.repairs and road safety works for road connecting to sharada vidya mandira school of n.r.pura town in n.r.pura taluk d.repair works for damaged culvert due to rain on dwaramakki main road, badigabylu grama, menasuru gram panchayath, n.r,pura taluk
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreof your Industry type