Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mop Stick With Refill,Phenyl,Hand Wash Liquid,Wiper,Ceiling Jaala,Dry Floor Mop,Garmaxine Powder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3436669 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 26, 2023 02:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AKSHRAM ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
199097.2
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rathod Vikram Parsottambhai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHRAM ENTERPRISE | - | 04-07-2023 18:14:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIVYA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2023 18:46:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 05-07-2023 17:38:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | H K ENTERPRISE | - | 04-07-2023 14:04:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | JIYA ENTERPRISE | - | 27-06-2023 18:13:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M .R . AND COMPANY | - | 05-07-2023 17:42:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Madhav Enterprise | - | 03-07-2023 18:03:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VNS ENTERPRISE | - | 27-06-2023 17:30:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHRAM ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mop Stick With Refill,Phenyl,Hand Wash Liquid,Wiper,Ceiling Jaala,Dry Floor Mop,Garmaxine Powder | 199097.20 | L1 |
| 2 | M .R . AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Mop Stick With Refill,Phenyl,Hand Wash Liquid,Wiper,Ceiling Jaala,Dry Floor Mop,Garmaxine Powder | 227535.84 | L2 |
| 3 | H K ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Mop Stick With Refill,Phenyl,Hand Wash Liquid,Wiper,Ceiling Jaala,Dry Floor Mop,Garmaxine Powder | 253957.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JIYA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mop Stick With Refill,Phenyl,Hand Wash Liquid,Wiper,Ceiling Jaala,Dry Floor Mop,Garmaxine Powder | 293395.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VNS ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mop Stick With Refill,Phenyl,Hand Wash Liquid,Wiper,Ceiling Jaala,Dry Floor Mop,Garmaxine Powder | 315705.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dry Floor Mop | NA | BOQ Item | 67 | ₹ 25728.000 |
| Mop Stick With Refill | NA | BOQ Item | 229 | ₹ 62929.200 |
| Garmaxine Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Phenyl | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 63250.000 |
| Hand Wash Liquid | NA | BOQ Item | 88 | ₹ 9240.000 |
| Wiper | NA | BOQ Item | 122 | ₹ 18056.000 |
| Ceiling Jaala | NA | BOQ Item | 97 | ₹ 19594.000 |