Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏰 Procurement Alert: Essential Hygiene And Cleaning Supplies 🧼🪡 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Room Freshners, Mops With Sticks, Liquid Hand Wash Pumps, Liquid Hand Wash Refills, Toilet Rolls, And Airwick Automatic Aerosol Room Sprays. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Room Freshners, Mops, Liquid Hand Wash, Toilet Rolls, Airwick Automatic Aerosol, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Room Freshner,Mop With Stick,Liquid Hand Wash Pump,Liquid Hand Wash Refill,Toilet Roll,Air Wick Aut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4977115 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 19:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 29-05-2024 13:34:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIO WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICE | - | 15-06-2024 22:25:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 12-06-2024 11:00:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Jay Aavad Krupa Engineering & Electric | - | 13-06-2024 18:49:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-05-2024 17:30:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Mahi enterprise | - | 13-06-2024 16:41:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | maisha enterprise | - | 15-06-2024 22:49:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MARUTI ENTERPRISE | - | 06-06-2024 17:26:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Ramkrupa Enterprise | - | 13-06-2024 18:55:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHUKLA ENTERPRISE | - | 13-06-2024 18:36:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Sri Srinivasa Enterprise | - | 13-06-2024 14:08:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 18-06-2024 09:29:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | ZABBICS | - | 07-06-2024 14:30:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARUTI ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ROOM FRESHNER,MOP WITH STICK,LIQUID HAND WASH PUMP,LIQUID HAND WASH REFILL,TOILET ROLL,AIR WICK AUT | 149980.00 | L1 |