Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flood Mitigation Works To Meet Recurring Erosion Due To Joggal Khad To Protect Massal Sakra Basti Road In Distt Kangra (Hp) (Sh Protection Works In Km 0/200 To 0/315).
|
| Description |
Flood Mitigation Works To Meet Recurring Erosion Due To Joggal Khad To Protect Massal Sakra Basti Road In Distt Kangra (Hp) (Sh Protection Works In Km 0/200 To&Amp#X0d
0/315).&Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_91683_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Nagrota Bagwan08.09 |
| Tender Fee | 2000 |
| EMD | 1.62 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Nagrota Bagwan |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=135437 |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Balance work of flood mitigation works to meet recurring erosion due to joggal khad to protect massal sakra basti road in distt. kangra (h.p.).(sh-construction of wire crate work, cement concrete pavement and parapets etc)
Balance work of flood mitigation works to meet recurring erosion due to joggal khad to protect massal sakra basti road in distt. kangra (h.p.).(sh-construction of wire crate work, cement concrete pavement and parapets etc)
Read moreBalance work of flood mitigation works to meet recurring erosion due to joggal khad to protect massal sakra basti road in distt. kangra (h.p.).(sh-construction of wire crate work, cement concrete pavement and parapets etc)
Balance work of flood mitigation works to meet recurring&#x0d erosion due to joggal khad to protect massal sakra basti&#x0d road in distt. kangra (h.p.).(sh-construction of wire crate&#x0d work, cement concrete pavement and parapets etc)
Read moreConstruction of land mitigation measures to meet recurring erosion due to niugar to protect massal parmar basti road in tehsil nagrota bagwan, distt. kangra (h.p.). (sh-construction of retaining walls at rd 0/312 to 0/392)
Construction of land mitigation measures to meet recurring erosion due to niugar to protect massal parmar basti road in tehsil nagrota bagwan, distt. kangra (h.p.). (sh-construction of retaining walls at rd 0/312 to 0/392)
Read moreProviding flood mitigation works on lunkhar khad, arloo khad, lamlehri khad to protect the abas and agriculture land in tehsil una and bangana distt. una (hp) (under state disaster mitigation funds)
Consultancy services for preparation of plan proposal and preparation of detail project report
Read moreMitigation measures by constrcuting retaining wall and breast walls to protect rampur town
Mitigation measures by constrcuting retaining wall and breast walls to protect rampur town
Read moreMitigation measures by constrcuting retaining wall and breast walls to protect rampur town
Mitigation measures by constrcuting retaining wall and breast walls to protect rampur town
Read moreProviding flood protection work to protect the various houses, iph property from mehli khad, bahru khad and kheri sukhad khad in tehsil sujanpur distt. hamirpur
Constructiion of wire crate embankment at rd 0/0 to rd 950 at left side in kheri sukhad khad).
Read moreProviding laying and jointing of gravity main on gaj khad rd 0 to rd 500 500 rmts under state disaster mitigation fund.
Providing laying and jointing of gravity main on gaj khad rd 0 to rd 500 500 rmts under state disaster mitigation fund.
Read moreC/o sainj khad to dimmi trahan road km. 0/0 to 21/0
C/o wire crated wing wall along with abutment (sainj khad side) at r.d. 12/740 to 12/750).under bridge 5054-04-101-01
Read moreConstruction of sainj khad to dimmi trahan road km. 0/0 to 21/0
C/o wire crated wing wall along with abutment (sainj khad side) at r.d. 12/740 to 12/750).under bridge 5054-04-101-01
Read moreof your Industry type