Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tab Glimepiride 1 Mg
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4358428
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 20, 2023 00:57
End Date
Expired 08/01/2024

Expired 970 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LIFE MEDICAL HALL

Contract Value

29400

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ushna Ranjan Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LIFE MEDICAL HALL Make : GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS LTD. Model : Glimulin 1mg Title : Glimulin 1mg 08-01-2024 01:32:13 N/A Qualified
2 MEDICHEM Make : TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS LTD. Model : Azulix 1 Tablet Title : Azulix 1 Tablet 08-01-2024 01:58:46 N/A Qualified
3 TIRUMALA AGENCIES Make : GP 1 Model : TAB GLIMEPIRIDE 1MG Title : GP 1 30-12-2023 19:16:01 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LIFE MEDICAL HALL Item Categories : TAB GLIMEPIRIDE 1MG 29400.00 L1
2 TIRUMALA AGENCIES Item Categories : TAB GLIMEPIRIDE 1MG 37200.00 L2
3 MEDICHEM Item Categories : TAB GLIMEPIRIDE 1MG 79500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Glimulin 1mg GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS LTD. Glimulin 1mg 30000 ₹ 29400.000