Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register 8 Qr As Per Sample,Register 4 Qr As Per Sample,Stapler Machine No 10,Calculator 12 Digits,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4067338 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 19:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAMBER ENTERPRISES | - | 19-10-2023 11:57:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Aman Associates co. | - | 20-10-2023 14:47:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 20-10-2023 07:58:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KINJA TRADERS | - | 20-10-2023 12:28:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KKP ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2023 09:18:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-10-2023 13:10:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAJ COMPUTERS & IT SOLUTIONS | - | 19-10-2023 22:38:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | S.S. COOL CARE CENTRE | - | 20-10-2023 13:30:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SRS TRADERS | - | 18-10-2023 17:38:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | YASH ENTERPRISES | - | 18-10-2023 20:57:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KKP ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 8 QR as per sample,Register 4 QR as per sample,Stapler Machine No 10,Calculator 12 Digits, | 431035.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AAMBER ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 8 QR as per sample,Register 4 QR as per sample,Stapler Machine No 10,Calculator 12 Digits, | 432670.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRS TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 8 QR as per sample,Register 4 QR as per sample,Stapler Machine No 10,Calculator 12 Digits, | 454102.80 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJ COMPUTERS & IT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Register 8 QR as per sample,Register 4 QR as per sample,Stapler Machine No 10,Calculator 12 Digits, | 520040.00 | L4 |