Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sensing Element (Empty Assembly) To Drg. Pt No. Itx 39 A Dc 35916 A Dt. 21.02. 95 Specn. Cqa(a) 1817
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5030378 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R RUBBER PRODUCTS | Make : ARRP OEM Model : ARRP Title : SENSING ELEMENT (EMPTY ASSEMBLY) | 19-06-2024 17:29:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHATTERJI RUBBER MANUFACTURING CO | Make : CRM Model : SENSING ELEMENT (EMPTY ASSEMBLY) TO DRG. PT NO. IT Title : SENSING ELEMENT (EMPTY ASSEMBLY) TO DRG. PT NO. ITX39A DC 35916A DT. 21.02. 95 SPECN. CQA(A) 1817 (t | 19-06-2024 15:37:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANISHA RUBBER ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : M R E Title : SENSING ELEMENT (EMPTY ASSEMBLY) | 19-06-2024 15:03:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | V K RUB PLAST (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM VK Model : VKRP Title : SENSING ELEMENT (EMPTY ASSEMBLY) | 20-06-2024 11:25:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHATTERJI RUBBER MANUFACTURING CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SENSING ELEMENT (EMPTY ASSEMBLY) TO DRG. PT NO. ITX-39A DC 35916A DT. 21.02. 95 SPECN. CQA(A) 1817 | 23865374.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A R RUBBER PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SENSING ELEMENT (EMPTY ASSEMBLY) TO DRG. PT NO. ITX-39A DC 35916A DT. 21.02. 95 SPECN. CQA(A) 1817 | 25132562.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANISHA RUBBER ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SENSING ELEMENT (EMPTY ASSEMBLY) TO DRG. PT NO. ITX-39A DC 35916A DT. 21.02. 95 SPECN. CQA(A) 1817 | 25449359.00 | L3 |
| 4 | V K RUB PLAST (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SENSING ELEMENT (EMPTY ASSEMBLY) TO DRG. PT NO. ITX-39A DC 35916A DT. 21.02. 95 SPECN. CQA(A) 1817 | 29356522.00 | L4 |