Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Container To Drg No Arde 1965 Det 12 Pt No Itv 122, Dc 36047 A Dt. 30/11/95 To Specn: Cqa(a) No. 23
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3810893 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1099 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFLON INDUSTRIES | Make : AI Model : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET 12 PT NO ITV 122 Title : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET 12 PT NO ITV 122, DC-36047-A DT. 30/11/95 TO SPECN: CQA(A) NO. 234 | 31-08-2023 15:34:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Ashoka Moulders Pvt. Ltd. Model : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET 12 PT NO ITV 122 Title : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET 12 PT NO ITV 122, DC-36047-A DT. 30/11/95 TO SPECN: CQA(A) NO. 234 | 31-08-2023 13:05:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BALJIT IRON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BIPL Model : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET 12 PT NO ITV 122 Title : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 19 65 DET 12 PT NO ITV 122, DC-36047-A DT. 30/11/95 TO SPECN: CQA(A) NO. 2345( | 21-08-2023 11:43:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Central Tool Room & Training Centre | Make : CENTRAL TOOL ROOM AND TRAINING CENTRE KOLKATA Model : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET 12 PT NO ITV 122 Title : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET 12 PT NO ITV 122 DC 36047-a DT 30/11/95 TO/95 TO SPECTION CQA (A) | 31-08-2023 10:57:53 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : CONTAINER Title : CONTAINER | 19-08-2023 17:15:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Milan Steel & Metal Enterprises | Make : Milan Steel Model : Milan Steel Title : Container ARDE 1965 | 19-08-2023 19:41:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | N GANDHI & CO | Make : NGC Model : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET 12 PT NO ITV 122 Title : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET 12 PT NO ITV 122, DC-36047-A DT. 30/11/95 TO SPECN: CQA(A) NO. 234 | 31-08-2023 11:20:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | sachin forge | Make : OEM Model : Container to drg ITV 122 Title : Container to drg ITV 122 | 28-08-2023 16:13:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SANDEEP METALCRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/S. SANDEEP METALCRAFT PVT LTD Model : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET 12 PT NO ITV 122 Title : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET 12 PT NO ITV 122, DC-36047-A | 30-08-2023 15:51:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHIVSWATI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shivswati Enterprises Private Limited Model : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET 12 PT NO ITV 122 Title : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET 12 PT NO ITV 122, DC-36047-A DT. 30/11/95 TO SPECN: CQA(A) NO. 234 | 31-08-2023 12:28:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Span Overseas | Make : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET 12 Model : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET 12 Title : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET 12 | 31-08-2023 11:10:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SRI DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SDEWPL Model : CONTAINER FOR MB 81 MM ILLG Title : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET 12 PT NO ITV 122 DC-36047-A DT 30/11/95 TO SPECN CQA(A) NO 2345(C) | 31-08-2023 13:44:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVSWATI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET 12 PT NO ITV 122, DC-36047-A DT. 30/11/95 TO SPECN: CQA(A) NO. 23 | 1070496.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Milan Steel & Metal Enterprises (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET 12 PT NO ITV 122, DC-36047-A DT. 30/11/95 TO SPECN: CQA(A) NO. 23 | 1275876.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N GANDHI & CO (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET 12 PT NO ITV 122, DC-36047-A DT. 30/11/95 TO SPECN: CQA(A) NO. 23 | 1612800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SRI DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET 12 PT NO ITV 122, DC-36047-A DT. 30/11/95 TO SPECN: CQA(A) NO. 23 | 1858500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BALJIT IRON PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET 12 PT NO ITV 122, DC-36047-A DT. 30/11/95 TO SPECN: CQA(A) NO. 23 | 2081520.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET 12 PT NO ITV 122, DC-36047-A DT. 30/11/95 TO SPECN: CQA(A) NO. 23 | 2378880.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SANDEEP METALCRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CONTAINER TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET 12 PT NO ITV 122, DC-36047-A DT. 30/11/95 TO SPECN: CQA(A) NO. 23 | 5352480.00 | L7 |