Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔫 Urgent Procurement Notice: Bomb 120 Mm He 💣 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Issues A Procurement Notice For Bomb 120 Mm High Explosive (1 A Empty Body) With 2 Piece Screwed Fuse. The Specification Reference Is Itv 30 A Dc 37556 A & Specn No. Cqa(a). 🗓️ Deadline: June 4, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Vendors Must Submit Their Proposals Before The Specified Deadline To Be Considered For This Defense Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Bomb 120 Mm He, 1 A Empty Body, 2 Piece Screwed, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Supplies, Fuse, High Explosive| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bomb 120 Mm He, 1 A Empty Body (2 Piece Screwed) To Drg. Pt. No. Itv 30 A Dc 37556 A & Specn No. Cqa(a
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4964943 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUKESH INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : BOMB 120 MM HE, 1A EMPTY BODY (2 PIECE SCREWED) Title : BOMB 120 MM HE, 1A EMPTY BODY (2 PIECE SCREWED) TO DRG. PT. NO ITV 30A DC-37556A & SPECN NO. CQA(A) | 03-06-2024 17:09:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NIBE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : TWMPARJ (Q3) | 04-06-2024 07:23:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRADEEP METALS LIMITED | Make : PRADEEP METALS Model : BOMB 120 MM HE,1A EMPTY BODY Title : U-2024-PML- BOMB 120 MM HE, 1A EMPTY BODY | 04-06-2024 09:59:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHAAMA TECHNIK FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BOMB 120 MM HE, 1A EMPTY BODY Model : BOMB 120 MM HE, 1A EMPTY BODY (2 PIECE SCREWED) TO Title : BOMB 120 MM HE, 1A EMPTY BODY (2 PIECE SCREWED) TO DRG. PT. NO. ITV 30A DC37556A & SPECN NO. CQA(A) | 03-06-2024 18:43:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAAMA TECHNIK FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOMB 120 MM HE, 1A EMPTY BODY (2 PIECE SCREWED) TO DRG. PT. NO. ITV 30A DC-37556A & SPECN NO. CQA(A | 88163361.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUKESH INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : BOMB 120 MM HE, 1A EMPTY BODY (2 PIECE SCREWED) TO DRG. PT. NO. ITV 30A DC-37556A & SPECN NO. CQA(A | 88469538.30 | L2 |