Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Papad Mung Dal,Papad Udad Dal,Pickel Mix,Pickel Mango,Copra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5274852 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 01:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2024 18:04:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KEDAR SALES CORP | - | 01-09-2024 11:52:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RACE GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER CO | - | 01-09-2024 12:00:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SOURABH TRADERS | - | 02-09-2024 14:27:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KEDAR SALES CORP(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPAD MUNG DAL,PAPAD UDAD DAL,PICKEL MIX,PICKEL MANGO,COPRA | 171250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SOURABH TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : PAPAD MUNG DAL,PAPAD UDAD DAL,PICKEL MIX,PICKEL MANGO,COPRA | 211050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RACE GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPAD MUNG DAL,PAPAD UDAD DAL,PICKEL MIX,PICKEL MANGO,COPRA | 216500.00 | L3 |