Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mango Pickle,Mix Pickle,Papad Mung Dal,Papad 200 Gm,Copra Powder
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4174111
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 05, 2023 16:49
End Date
Expired 15/11/2023

Expired 1022 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI TRADING CO. - 06-11-2023 21:08:44 MSE Qualified
2 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-11-2023 18:17:45 MSE Disqualified
3 GOVIND SUPER SHOPEE - 07-11-2023 21:53:26 MSE Qualified
4 NK YADAV ENTERPRISES - 07-11-2023 19:56:59 MSE Disqualified
5 RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV - 06-11-2023 21:03:46 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Mango Pickle,Mix Pickle,Papad Mung Dal,Papad 200 gm,Copra Powder 46657.00 L1
2 GOVIND SUPER SHOPEE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Mango Pickle,Mix Pickle,Papad Mung Dal,Papad 200 gm,Copra Powder 54180.00 L2
3 BALAJI TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Mango Pickle,Mix Pickle,Papad Mung Dal,Papad 200 gm,Copra Powder 58300.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise