Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gel Pen (V2),Pins Or Tacks As Per Is 5653,Paper Clips As Per Is 5650,Manual Pencil Sharpener,Eraser
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3736324 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 02:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1131 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FILEKARO E-MAVEN LLP | Make : Pentel Model : ENERGEL | 29-07-2023 18:49:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : (Gel Pen) | 26-07-2023 19:47:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : ADD GEL Model : GEL PEN | 26-07-2023 19:45:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FILEKARO E-MAVEN LLP | Item Categories : Gel Pen (V2),Pins or Tacks as per IS 5653,Paper Clips as per IS 5650,manual pencil sharpener,Eraser | 198970.00 | L1 |