Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ssd 500 Gb,Bty 12 V 7 Ah,Ram Ddr Iv 8 Gb,Printer Head,Pressure Roller Hp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5494018 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 10, 2024 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2024
Expired 675 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND INFOTECH | - | 31-10-2024 12:48:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CALCUTTA AUTO CONCERN | - | 17-10-2024 14:39:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 17-10-2024 13:42:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.S.TRADERS | - | 24-10-2024 20:35:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAMSARA ENTERPRISE | - | 28-10-2024 20:49:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SREE BABA TRADERS | - | 30-10-2024 17:12:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SSD 500 GB,BTY 12V 7AH,RAM DDR IV 8 GB,PRINTER HEAD,PRESSURE ROLLER HP | 34560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CALCUTTA AUTO CONCERN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SSD 500 GB,BTY 12V 7AH,RAM DDR IV 8 GB,PRINTER HEAD,PRESSURE ROLLER HP | 45800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.S.TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SSD 500 GB,BTY 12V 7AH,RAM DDR IV 8 GB,PRINTER HEAD,PRESSURE ROLLER HP | 46740.00 | L3 |