Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bty 12 V 7 Ah,Paper Pick Up Roller,Hdd 1 Tb,Smps,Cmos Bty,Ram Ddr Iii Iv Gb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5195854 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 14:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 12-08-2024 09:53:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J.S.ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2024 11:04:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KEERAT ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2024 10:57:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | - | 12-08-2024 07:38:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SMART IT SOLUTIONS | - | 16-08-2024 10:46:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMART IT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Bty 12V 7AH,Paper Pick Up Roller,HDD 1TB,SMPS,CMOS Bty,RAM DDR III IV GB | 46004.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KEERAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bty 12V 7AH,Paper Pick Up Roller,HDD 1TB,SMPS,CMOS Bty,RAM DDR III IV GB | 54918.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.S.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bty 12V 7AH,Paper Pick Up Roller,HDD 1TB,SMPS,CMOS Bty,RAM DDR III IV GB | 59215.00 | L3 |