Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Pneumatic Fenders 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pneumatic Fenders. 🚢 🗓️ Deadline: May 06, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Pneumatic Fenders, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Maritime Safety Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pneumatic Fenders
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4868198 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 20:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMERICAN ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES LLP | Make : pneumatic fender Model : DPN 1500 Title : PNEUMATIC FENDER | 02-05-2024 15:00:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH ELASTOMERS LIMITED | Make : HI TECH ELASTOMERS LTD Model : HPF 660MM x 1160MM Title : HI TECH PNEUMATIC FENDER 660MM x 1160MM | 06-05-2024 12:27:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Pneumatic Fenders Title : Pneumatic Fenders | 02-05-2024 16:45:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS | Make : RANELAST Model : Pneumatic Fenders Title : Pneumatic Fenders | 04-05-2024 11:38:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH ELASTOMERS LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pneumatic Fenders | 213000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Pneumatic Fenders | 301072.88 | L2 |