Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Video Codec,Mic,Camera,Telivision,External Speaker,Mixer
Description
Organisation Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade | Ministry of Commerce and Industry
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5368140
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 18, 2024 23:17
End Date
Expired 09/10/2024

Expired 696 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pankaj Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Commerce And Industry
Department: Department For Promotion Of Industry & Internal Trade
Organisation: Dpiit Admin

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 FIDUCIVE TECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-10-2024 13:25:58 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 GLOBAL COMPUTERS INDIA - 09-10-2024 16:43:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 GLOBAL PERIPHERAL SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMTED - 09-10-2024 17:53:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 JMV TECHNOLOGIES - 09-10-2024 16:11:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 MVD TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-10-2024 17:27:09 Offline upload MII Disqualified
6 SKYHAWAK CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIERS - 09-10-2024 01:06:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 UNICOM INFOTEL PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-10-2024 15:03:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JMV TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : Video Codec,Mic,Camera,Telivision,External Speaker,Mixer 3056000.00 L1
2 GLOBAL COMPUTERS INDIA Item Categories : Video Codec,Mic,Camera,Telivision,External Speaker,Mixer 3185400.00 L2
3 FIDUCIVE TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Video Codec,Mic,Camera,Telivision,External Speaker,Mixer 3200000.00 L3
4 GLOBAL PERIPHERAL SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMTED Item Categories : Video Codec,Mic,Camera,Telivision,External Speaker,Mixer 3256000.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise