Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title 5
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4699423
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 19:41
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 912 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Krish Enterprise - 07-03-2024 19:00:13 MSE Qualified
2 Nivedita Enterprise - 08-03-2024 07:46:12 MSE Qualified
3 OJAS EARTH - 07-03-2024 18:07:14 N/A Qualified
4 SIGMA INCORPORATED - 07-03-2024 19:52:46 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OJAS EARTH Item Categories : Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title 5 36449.00 L1
2 Nivedita Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title 5 37540.00 L2
3 SIGMA INCORPORATED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title 5 37550.00 L3
4 Krish Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title 5 38839.00 L4