Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3),Executive Table (V2),Sofas (V2),Almirah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Delhi Jal Board (DJB) | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5486050 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 09, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2024
Expired 684 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VERTEX CORPORATION
Contract Value
781580
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anirudh Dube
Department:
Delhi Jal Board (djb)
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVIK ENTERPRISES | Make : geeken Model : HIGH BACK REVOLVINH CHAIR | 19-10-2024 12:00:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | PRATIBHA PERIPHERALS INDIA | Make : geeken Model : HIGH BACK REVOLVINH CHAIR | 18-10-2024 19:09:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Seating Solution Enterprises | Make : Castlery Model : TRPP-05 | 18-10-2024 14:25:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VERTEX CORPORATION | Make : geeken Model : HIGH BACK REVOLVINH CHAIR | 18-10-2024 22:22:57 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VERTEX CORPORATION | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3),Executive Table (V2),Sofas (V2),Almirah | 781580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRATIBHA PERIPHERALS INDIA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3),Executive Table (V2),Sofas (V2),Almirah | 799840.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| geeken Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | geeken | GMS 39 | 9 | ₹ 297990.000 |
| geeken Executive Table with One side pedestal unit and E.R.U | geeken | GEEKEN EXCLUSIVE 9 | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| geeken Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | geeken | EXECUTIVE TABLE NUMERO-9 | 6 | ₹ 119880.000 |
| geeken Cantilever Office Chair Non-revolving and non-tilting chair with armrest | geeken | GA-535 A | 19 | ₹ 133950.000 |
| geeken Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | geeken | HIGH BACK REVOLVINH CHAIR | 1 | ₹ 31870.000 |
| geeken Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | geeken | GEEKEN REVOLVING CHAIR | 8 | ₹ 101200.000 |
| geeken 3 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | geeken | GEEKEN SOFA | 1 | ₹ 36690.000 |