Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Opportunity: Rcc Boundary Wall For Asr Ptk Section 🏭 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A 0.795 Km Rcc Boundary Wall To Safeguard The Track And Establishment On The Asr Ptk Section Under Aden Ptk, New Delhi. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 177,200 Is Required With The Bid Submission. Interested Contractors Should Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, Rcc Boundary Wall, Ministry Of Railways, Asr Ptk Section, Aden Ptk, Government Tender, Tender Security, Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 0.795 Km Rcc Boundary Wall Near Stations &Amp Its Approaches And Trespassing At Various Locations As Measures To Safeguard Track And Establishment Avoiding Encroachments On Asr Ptk Section Under Aden Ptk
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74652157 |
|
Reference Number |
22-2024-25-PTK-DRM-FZR |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.77 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74652157/viewNitPdf_4539210.pdf |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 19:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 800 mtr rcc boundary wall near stations and its approaches and trespassing at various locations as a measure to safeguard track and establishment avoiding encroachments on jrc-hsx section under aden/jrc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 0.80 km(from km 0.905 to km 1.700) rcc boundary wall near stations and its approaches and trespassing at various locations as measure to safeguard track and establishment avoiding encroachments on phr-lnk section under aden/juc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of boundary wall near various stations and its approaches as measure to safeguard track and establishment avoiding encroachments in the section of aden/rk.(estimate no-66/2019 rrsk)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 6.53 km rcc boundary wall near stations & its approaches as measure to safeguard track and avoiding encroachments in the section of aden/cdg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 6.53 km rcc boundary wall near stations & its approaches as measure to safeguard track and avoiding encroachments in the section of aden/cdg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 0.535 km rcc boundary wall near stations and trespassing locations as measure to safeguard track and avoiding encroachments in the section of sse/w/jbd under aden-2/fzr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 6.53 km rcc boundary wall near stations & its approaches as measure to safeguard track and avoiding encroachments in the section of aden/cdg under sr.den-i/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of boundary wall near stations and its approaches as a measure to safeguard track and establishments avoiding encroachments in khurda road division (phase-i).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExtension of 06 numbers bridge on asr-ptk section i.c.w ei under aden/ptk.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation/ improvement of goods shed at dhariwal station on asr-ptk section under aden/ ptk.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type