Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธ Construction Opportunity: Rcc Boundary Wall For Indian Railways ๐ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Construction Of A 0.80 Km Rcc Boundary Wall Along The Phr Lnk Section Under Aden/Juc, From Km 0.905 To Km 1.700. ๐ ๐ Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Aims To Enhance Security And Safeguard The Track And Establishment By Preventing Encroachments. Interested Contractors Must Submit A Tender Along With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 178,300. Keywords: Construction, Rcc Boundary Wall, Indian Railways, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Emd, Encroachment Prevention, Aden/Juc, Phr Lnk Section| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 0.80 Km(from Km 0.905 To Km 1.700) Rcc Boundary Wall Near Stations And Its Approaches And Trespassing At Various Locations As Measure To Safeguard Track And Establishment Avoiding Encroachments On Phr Lnk Section Under Aden/Juc
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75273764 |
|
Reference Number |
51-2024-25-ADEN-JUC |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.78 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75273764/viewNitPdf_4580731.pdf |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair to bridges in the section of aden-juc on juc-diw, juc-nro & phr-lnk section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation/ improvement of goods shed at nakodar on phr-lnk section under aden/juc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation/improvement of goods shed at nurmahal on phr-lnk section under aden-juc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair and maintenace of level crossings in the section of aden-juc on juc-nro & phr-lnk section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation/improvement of goods shed at malsian shahkot on phr-lnk section under aden-juc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair of joint leakage of various lhs in juc-nro & phr-lnk section of sse/w/nro under aden/juc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair of joint leakage of various lhs in juc-nro & phr-lnk section of sse/w/nro under aden/juc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 0.535 km rcc boundary wall near stations and trespassing locations as measure to safeguard track and avoiding encroachments in the section of sse/w/jbd under aden-2/fzr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 0.795 km rcc boundary wall near stations & its approaches and trespassing at various locations as measures to safeguard track and establishment avoiding encroachments on asr-ptk section under aden-ptk
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 800 mtr rcc boundary wall near stations and its approaches and trespassing at various locations as a measure to safeguard track and establishment avoiding encroachments on jrc-hsx section under aden/jrc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type