Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Boundary Wall 🧱 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Construction Of A Boundary Wall Near Railway Stations And Its Approaches Within The Khurda Road Division (Phase I), With The Objective Of Safeguarding The Track And Establishments From Encroachments. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Security Amounting To Inr 637,300/ Is Required At The Time Of Bid Submission. Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, Boundary Wall, Railway Stations, Khurda Road Division, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Security| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Boundary Wall Near Stations And Its Approaches As A Measure To Safeguard Track And Establishments Avoiding Encroachments In Khurda Road Division (Phase I).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75819001 |
|
Reference Number |
e-Tender-CENTKUR-108-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.37 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75819001/viewNitPdf_4614390.pdf |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 22:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 6.53 km rcc boundary wall near stations & its approaches as measure to safeguard track and avoiding encroachments in the section of aden/cdg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 6.53 km rcc boundary wall near stations & its approaches as measure to safeguard track and avoiding encroachments in the section of aden/cdg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 6.53 km rcc boundary wall near stations & its approaches as measure to safeguard track and avoiding encroachments in the section of aden/cdg under sr.den-i/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of boundary wall near various stations and its approaches as measure to safeguard track and establishment avoiding encroachments in the section of aden/rk.(estimate no-66/2019 rrsk)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 800 mtr rcc boundary wall near stations and its approaches and trespassing at various locations as a measure to safeguard track and establishment avoiding encroachments on jrc-hsx section under aden/jrc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 0.80 km(from km 0.905 to km 1.700) rcc boundary wall near stations and its approaches and trespassing at various locations as measure to safeguard track and establishment avoiding encroachments on phr-lnk section under aden/juc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 0.795 km rcc boundary wall near stations & its approaches and trespassing at various locations as measures to safeguard track and establishment avoiding encroachments on asr-ptk section under aden-ptk
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 0.535 km rcc boundary wall near stations and trespassing locations as measure to safeguard track and avoiding encroachments in the section of sse/w/jbd under aden-2/fzr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of boundary wall near station hq/mb and its approaches as measure to safeguard track and establishment avoiding encroachment under den-hq. chargeable to estimate no. 66/2019 (rrsk)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of boundary wall near station hq/mb and its approaches as measure to safeguard track and establishment avoiding encroachment under den-hq. chargeable to estimate no. 66/2019 (rrsk)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type