Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4 Size,Paper Leagal Size,Envelop Dak Despatch Brown,Envelop Do Size,Printed File Cover,Print
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4060703 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 17:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PADMAVATI ENTERPRISE | - | 11-10-2023 13:26:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-10-2023 13:36:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-10-2023 10:45:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUNRISE AGENCY | - | 19-10-2023 10:11:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VAD SUPPLIERS | - | 18-10-2023 17:14:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VEER ENTERPRISE | - | 19-10-2023 09:54:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAD SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Paper Leagal size,Envelop Dak despatch Brown,Envelop DO size,Printed File Cover,Print | 136220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNRISE AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Paper Leagal size,Envelop Dak despatch Brown,Envelop DO size,Printed File Cover,Print | 172560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VEER ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Paper Leagal size,Envelop Dak despatch Brown,Envelop DO size,Printed File Cover,Print | 184480.00 | L3 |