Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗 Procurement Opportunity: Swift Dezire Seat Repair And Matting 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Complete Seat Repair And Matting Of Maruti Suzuki Swift Dezire Vehicles. 🚗 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Timelines For Service Delivery. Keywords: Swift Dezire, Seat Repair, Matting, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Vehicle Maintenance, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Seat Repair And Matting Of Switft Dezire
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4920349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL YOU NEED | Make : ROYAL Model : ROYAL Title : MATTING | 18-05-2024 14:55:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS | Make : MARUTI Model : MARUTI Title : MATTING VEHICLE | 23-05-2024 16:14:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GEMPROC INDIA | Make : Complete Seat Repair And Matting Of Switft Dezire Model : Complete seat repair and matting of switft dezire Title : Complete seat repair and matting of switft dezire | 22-05-2024 00:05:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SN DefTech | Make : STLN Model : STLN Title : FABRICATION | 23-05-2024 15:44:53 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS(MII) | Item Categories : Complete seat repair and matting of switft dezire | 16402.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALL YOU NEED (MII) | Item Categories : Complete seat repair and matting of switft dezire | 19500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GEMPROC INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : Complete seat repair and matting of switft dezire | 19990.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SN DefTech (MII) | Item Categories : Complete seat repair and matting of switft dezire | 21500.00 | L4 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreRepair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Repair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreRepair of lake kodi of sy no 23 at nulageri village in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Repair of lake kodi of sy no 23 at nulageri village in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreRepair of the pcc road in the residential area of ​​babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Repair of the pcc road in the residential area of ​​babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Read moreRoad repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Road repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Read moreof your Industry type